| Tender Title | Special Repair of TRG BN Office Complex Building 177 Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786500_1 | Tender Reference Number | 865/EWS(NIT-105)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.81 L | Tender Location | Ge 865 Ews , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Bldg No 177 Trg Bn Office Complex At Lsrc Under Age Br I Of Ge 865 Ews Leh
This tender is issued by the GE 865 EWS, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the Special Repair of Building No. 177, TRG BN Office Complex at LSRC, under Age Branch I. The work is valued at ₹38,81,000 and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. This is an open tender, employing an item rate contract, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹77,700, with exemptions permissible via Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit. Document download is available from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE 865 EWS office. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copies of applications, demand draft, enlistment letter, GST details, and work load undertakings) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ and Tender Documents).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 865 Ews |
| Address | Ge 865 Ews
 Pin-913865
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ge/pgh/69 Of 2026-27 (8813/pgh/e8)..read more
Special Repair To Tahasil Office Building At Lahunipada For The Year..read more
Provision Of Mtr And S Complex At Af Station Leh..read more
Dnit For Special Repair Of Testing Lab Building And Office Dt..read more
Provn Of Flooring With Interlocking Tiles Under Veh Repair Shed At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category