Pithoragarh Office Complex Special Repairs and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pithoragarh Office Complex Special Repairs and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_781967_2Tender Reference NumberGE/PGH/69 of 2026-27 (8813/PGH/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.78 L Tender LocationGe Pithoragarh , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePithoragarh Office Complex Special Repairs and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781967_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/PGH/69 of 2026-27 (8813/PGH/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.78 L
  • Tender LocationGe Pithoragarh,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ge/pgh/69 Of 2026-27 (8813/pgh/e8)

The Military Engineer Services (MES), through the office of the GE Pithoragarh, is hereby inviting eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-40/04( OFFICE COMPLEX) 130 INF BN(TA) ECO KUMAON (MD ACCN) AT MIL STN PITHORAGARH UNDER GE(MES) PITHORAGARH." This civil works project, designated as tender reference number GE/PGH/69 of 2026-27 (8813/PGH/E8), has an estimated tender value of ₹32,78,000 and a work period of 240 days. The tender is an open/advertised type, with a form of contract based on item rate. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE Pithoragarh at Pithoragarh, is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,600 is required, payable to GE Pithoragarh at Pithoragarh, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE Pithoragarh. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 requiring the scanned copy of the application for tender addressed to GE Pithoragarh, scanned copies of DD for tender fee and EMD, latest MES enlistment letter, and EPF and GST numbers, alongside any other documents specified in the NIT. Cover 2 is designated for the financial proposal, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Tender Document. All applications and submissions must adhere to the specified document types, primarily PDF for Cover 1 documents and XLS for the BOQ. Contractors are advised to refer to the Tender Document for comprehensive details on eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and other necessary specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Pithoragarh
AddressGe Pithoragarh Post - Bharkatiya Pithoragarh-262520
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/70 Of 2026-27 (8814/pgh/e8)..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/68 Of 2026-27 (8812/pgh/e8)..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/67 Of 2026-27 (8811/pgh/e8)..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/70 Of 2026-27 (8814/pgh/e8)...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/68 Of 2026-27 (8812/pgh/e8)...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/67 Of 2026-27 (8811/pgh/e8)...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More