| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Fafa Accommodation Building at Pithoragarh Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782131_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PGH/67 of 2026-27 (8811/PGH/E8) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.54 L | Tender Location | Ge Pithoragarh , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge/pgh/67 Of 2026-27 (8811/pgh/e8)
This tender invitation, reference GE/PGH/67 of 2026-27 (8811/PGH/E8), is issued by the GE Pithoragarh, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-13/10 (FAFA ACCN) AT 6 RAJ RIF AT MIL STN PITHORAGARH," falling under the Civil Works - Others product category. The estimated tender value is ₹33,54,000 with a work period of 240 days. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for bid submission. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM at GE Pithoragarh. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Pithoragarh at Pithoragarh, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,100, also payable to GE Pithoragarh at Pithoragarh. The EMD can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, with EMD exemption allowed under specific conditions. Key documents required for the first cover include a scanned copy of the application, DD for tender fee and EMD, latest MES enlistment letter, EPF and GST numbers, and any other documents specified in the NIT. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the tender document in .pdf format. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Pithoragarh |
| Address | Ge Pithoragarh Post - Bharkatiya Pithoragarh-262520 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Provision Of 50 Bedded Crisis Ward And Additional Alteration Upgradation Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category