| Tender Title | Military Station Pithoragarh: 50-Bedded Crisis Ward Construction and Operation Theatre Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772184_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEBZ/PGH/T-11 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.74 Cr | Tender Location | Pithoragrh , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of 50 Bedded Crisis Ward And Additional Alteration Upgradation Of Building No P-7/6 Operation Theatre At Mh In Military Station Pithoragarh
This tender, referenced as CEBZ/PGH/T-11 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being CE BAREILLY ZONE. The scope of work involves the "PROVISION OF 50 BEDDED CRISIS WARD AND ADDITIONAL ALTERATION UPGRADATION OF BUILDING NO P-7/6 OPERATION THEATRE AT MH IN MILITARY STATION PITHORAGARH." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,73,87,404. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download and sale commences on June 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE Bareilly Zone. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE PITHORAGARH, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,62,000 is required, payable to GE PITHORAGARH, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, DD, enlistment letter, GST/EPF registration, signed IP, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cardiac Operation Theatre Table Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for U. N...read more
Cardiac Operation Theatre Table Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box for Bridge AM-50..read more
Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani..read more
Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category