| Tender Title | Cardiac Operation Theatre Table Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for U. N. Mehta Institute of Cardiology | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender, issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the Civil Hospital Amdavad and specifically for the U. N. Mehta Institute of Cardiology & Research Centre, concerns the "SITC of Cardiac Operation Theatre Table." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974830, is open from September 1, 2026, at 11:11 AM, to September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of two (2) Cardiac Operation Theatre Tables. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,000.00 is required. This opportunity is located within the Civil Hospital Campus, Asarwa, Gujarat, 380016, and represents a critical procurement for enhancing cardiac surgical capabilities at the prestigious U. N. Mehta Institute of Cardiology & Research Centre.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cardiac Operation Theatre Table Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more
Procurement of Operating Theater Table for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more
Orthopedic Operation Table With Accessories...read more
Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category