| Tender Title | Cardiac Operation Theatre Table Supply, Installation, and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Government of Gujarat, for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of one Cardiac Operation Theatre Table. The procurement is being managed by the Civil Hospital Amdavad, specifically through the U N Mehta Institute of Cardiology & Research Centre, located at the GMERS - Civil Hospital Campus, Sola, Ahmedabad (Pin Code: 380060). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this requirement. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974899, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:15 AM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cardiac Operation Theatre Table Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for U. N...read more
Procurement of Operating Theater Table for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more
Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200 Scmh..read more
Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200 Scmh..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Multiparacardia Monitors for NMDC Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category