| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for P-13/10 Buildings at Pithoragarh Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781459_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PGH/70 of 2026-27 (8814/PGH/E8) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.81 L | Tender Location | Ge Pithoragarh , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge/pgh/70 Of 2026-27 (8814/pgh/e8)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/PGH/70 of 2026-27 (8814/PGH/E8), is an Open Tender for Works issued by GE Pithoragarh, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization. The specific project involves the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-13/10 /01 TO 08 (MD ACCN) AT 7 E AREA AT MIL STN PITHORAGARH UNDER GE(MES) PITHORAGARH". The estimated tender value is ₹38,81,000 with a work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the application, DD for tender fee and EMD, MES enlistment letter, EPF and GST numbers, and any other required documents, all in PDF format. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format and the Tender Document in PDF format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Pithoragarh at Pithoragarh, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹77,700, also payable to GE Pithoragarh at Pithoragarh, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The bidding process commences with document download starting on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and ending on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 27-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE Pithoragarh. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Pithoragarh |
| Address | Ge Pithoragarh Post - Bharkatiya Pithoragarh-262520 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ge/pgh/67 Of 2026-27 (8811/pgh/e8)..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Provision Of 50 Bedded Crisis Ward And Additional Alteration Upgradation Of..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category