Special Repairs and Renovation of Operation Theatre Complex at INHS Sanjivani, Kochi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 20, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Renovation of Operation Theatre Complex at INHS Sanjivani, Kochi
Tender ID2026_MES_781798_1Tender Reference Number891110
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.70 Cr Tender LocationKochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Renovation of Operation Theatre Complex at INHS Sanjivani, Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781798_1
  • Tender Reference Number891110
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationKochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority CE (NW) KOCHI, located at Chief Engineer Naval Works Kochi, Military Engineer Service, Naval Base Post Kataribagh, Kochi-682004, invites sealed bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS OF OPERATION THEATRE COMPLEX (P-159) AT INHS SANJIVANI". This is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,70,00,000 and a Work Period of 270 days. The tender requires a bid validity of 60 days and will be submitted in two covers. The EMD amount is ₹4,45,000, payable to GE(NW) Kochi, and can be submitted through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, payable to GE(NW) Kochi. Key dates include the Document Download/Sale Start Date as 30-Jul-2026 at 06:10 PM and the Document Download/Sale End Date as 10-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on 20-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and closes on 10-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 17-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM at CE (NW) KOCHI. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (nw) Kochi
AddressChief Engineer Naval Works Kochi Military Engineer Service Naval Base Post Kataribagh Kochi-682004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Replacement Of Floor Tiles At Bldg No P..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Replacement Of Floor Tiles At Bldg No...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More