| Tender Title | Rain Water Drainage System Installation at 129 SATA Regt Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786513_1 | Tender Reference Number | 865/EWS(NIT-111)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.32 L | Tender Location | Ge 865 Ews , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Rain Water Drainage Sys At 129 Sata Regt Under Age Br Ii Of Ge 865 Ews Leh
This tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of Rain Water Drainage System at 129 SATA Regt under AGE BR II of GE 865 EWS Leh." The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹34,32,000 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹68,700, payable to GE 865 EWS at Leh. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹500. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted starting from September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM until the submission deadline on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE 865 EWS, Leh. The work falls under the purview of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Applicants are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding enlistment, GST, EPF registration, and other technical qualifications for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors. The tender specifies an item rate form of contract and does not allow for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding, withdrawal of bids after submission, or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 865 Ews |
| Address | Ge 865 Ews
 Pin-913865
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more
Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System with Drip Irrigation in Kanker,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category