Leh Septic Tank and Soakage Pit Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.64 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Leh Septic Tank and Soakage Pit Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_783092_1Tender Reference Number180167/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.64 Cr Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLeh Septic Tank and Soakage Pit Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783092_1
  • Tender Reference Number180167/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.64 Cr
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,07,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh

This tender is issued by HQ CE LEH ZONE, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the provision of septic tank and soakage pit at Leh. The work, valued at ₹5,63,95,000, is categorized as Construction Works and is an Open/Advertised Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for interested parties are: document download begins on 07-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at HQ CE LEH ZONE. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,07,000, payable to GE 865 at Leh, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, also payable to GE 865 at Leh. The work duration is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, enlistment letters (or unenlisted bidder documents), GST registration, Integrity Pact, and the EMD instrument for unenlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is located in Leh with a pincode of 194101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce Leh Zone
AddressHq Ce Leh Zone C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Drainage Line 250 Mtr X 50 Cm Alongwiht 01..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage Line..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Drainage Line 250 Mtr X 50 Cm Alongwiht...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More