| Tender Title | Rakhota Sub Division Office Building Construction Over Existing Control Room | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_142127_1 | Tender Reference Number | HPSEBL/OCM/NIT-14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.11 L | Tender Location | O/o Se(op) Circle Mandi Hpseb. Mandi. , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,107 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Construction Of Sub Division Office Building Over Existing Control Room Building At Rakhota Under Esd Hpsebl Bhadarwad Under Ed Hpsebl Sarkaghat.
This tender is issued by the State Government and UT organization, HPSEBL, for the "Construction of Sub Division office building over existing control room building at Rakhota under ESD HPSEBL Bhadarwad under ED HPSEBL Sarkaghat." The project falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹28,10,708. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. This is an open tender invited by SE, o/o SE(op) Circle Mandi HPSEB. Mandi. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 03:40 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the same address. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is required, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹28,107. The contract form is "Tender cum Auction," and the bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Detailed instructions regarding tender documents, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se |
| Address | O/o Se(op) Circle Mandi Hpseb. Mandi. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi Under..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Such As G.m Office, Dispensary..read more
Renovation And Modernization Work Of Existing 220kv /132kv / /33kv /25kv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category