| Tender Title | New Section Office Building Construction at Iddannavalasa Sub Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CGM/OCSCivil/APEPDCL/VSP/Civil/06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1052 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of New Section Office Building Of Mentada Section At 33/11 Kv Iddannavalasa Sub Station In Mentada Section Of Gajapathinagaram Sub Division Of Bobbili Division In Vizianagaram Circle
This tender, reference number CGM/OCSCivil/APEPDCL/VSP/Civil/06/2026-27, is for the "Construction of New Section office Building of Mentada Section at 33/11 KV Iddannavalasa Sub Station in Mentada Section of Gajapathinagaram Sub Division of Bobbili Division in Vizianagaram Circle" within Andhra Pradesh. Issued by APEPDCL, an organization under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications department of the State Government and UT, this is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works. The project involves the construction of a new section office building. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1052, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70600.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Apepdcl |
| Address | Visakhapatanam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more
Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara...read more
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
Renovation Work At Sub Division Office Building Sheoganj...read more
Building Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category