Air Force Station Jaisalmer: Runway & Technical Area Repair and Painting Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jaisalmer: Runway & Technical Area Repair and Painting Services
Tender ID2026_MES_784227_1Tender Reference Number8472/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jaisalmer: Runway & Technical Area Repair and Painting Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784227_1
  • Tender Reference Number8472/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link &#x0d Windsocks Barriers Huts, Painting On Blast Pens In Technical &#x0d Area At Air Force Station Jaisalmer

This tender invitation, issued by GE (AF) Jaisalmer on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for essential repair and painting works at Air Force Station Jaisalmer. The scope of work encompasses the repair of markings on the runway, PTT, south and north loops, link areas, windsocks, barriers, and huts. Additionally, the tender includes painting on blast pens within the technical area. The estimated value of this work is ₹23,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000 required. The tender is an open e-tender with a contract form based on an Item Rate. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 13, 2026, and September 9, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 3, 2026, up to 06:00 PM on September 9, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Jaisalmer. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. Two covers are required for bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing application details, enlistment letters, DD/bankers cheque for tender cost, GST registration, and EPF code, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More