| Tender Title | Kalyanpur Block Watershed Structure Renovation and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_594180_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-13/2026-27/BALOTRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.13 L | Tender Location | Block Kalyanpur , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In Block Kalyanpur District Balotra
This tender is issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, inviting sealed bids for the "RENOVATION OF WATERSHED STRUCTURES UNDER MISSION WATERSHED PUNRUTHAN (MWP) IN BLOCK KALYANPUR DISTRICT BALOTRA". The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,13,000 and a contract period of 90 days, falls under the Civil Works - Water Works product category. This is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,260, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable offline. All bidding activities, including document download, bid submission, and fee payment, are to be conducted offline. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WDSC, Balotra, Pincode 344026. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Executive Engineer, Wdsc, Balotra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1. Roof Water Harvesting Structure- 12 Nos
 2. Stone Pitched Contour..read more
Renovation And Strengthening Of Discharge Point Structure Of C-1 Belt Conveyor..read more
50 Rm Retaining Wall 1 M Ht, 5 Rm Retaining Wal..read more
Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara..read more
Improvement Work Of Drain And Cc Door Road From Ramveer Yadav..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category