| Tender Title | Churcha Mine C-1 Belt Conveyor Discharge Point Structure Renovation and Strengthening | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364117_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/GM/BKP/ENM/eTender/26-27/ 09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.47 L | Tender Location | Churcha , Koriya , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation And Strengthening Of Discharge Point Structure Of C-1 Belt Conveyor At Churcha West Block Of Churcha Mine (ro).
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Renovation and Strengthening of the Discharge Point Structure of C-1 Belt Conveyor at Churcha West Block of Churcha Mine (RO). This open tender, with reference number SECL/GM/BKP/ENM/eTender/26-27/09, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings." The estimated tender value is ₹19,47,449, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,400. The scope of work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be considered valid for 120 days. This tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and is structured as a two-cover system. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, commencing on August 22, 2026, 05:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM at the Office of the General Manager, SECL Baikunthpur Area, Churcha, Pincode 497339. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract, Undertaking, and NIT, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Enm |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Secl Baikunthpur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Rcc Foundations Of The Chp And Belt Line At..read more
Repair, Fabrication, Modification, Strengthening, Erection, Alignment, Mounting And Commissioning Of Carrier..read more
Belt Conveyor System Transportation and Installation for Dhankasa Underground Mine..read more
Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of Water..read more
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category