Reinforcement of RCC Retaining Wall at Rajmahal OCP Water Discharge Point

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reinforcement of RCC Retaining Wall at Rajmahal OCP Water Discharge Point
Tender ID2026_ECL_364610_1Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/118 Dt-31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 16.71 L Tender LocationRajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReinforcement of RCC Retaining Wall at Rajmahal OCP Water Discharge Point
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364610_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/118 Dt-31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.71 L
  • Tender LocationRajmahal Ocp,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of Water At Dmz Under Rocp.

This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL) through AE(C), RJML Area, at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, invites bids for the "Strengthening of RCC retaining wall at the discharge point of water at DMZ under ROCP." This is an open tender for Works with a total tender value of ₹16,71,176 and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Work Experience, Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate, and an Undertaking (Annexure III), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,900 is fixed and payable. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within 45 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(c), Rjml Area
AddressArea Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

I And Fc Tender

Kut Khul Construction Of View Point By Way Of Rcc&#x0d Retaining..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement Of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Nh 503a Punjab Border Bankhandi Una Lathaiani Salouni..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

I And Fc Tender

Kut Khul Construction Of View Point By Way Of Rcc&#x0d...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Nh 503a Punjab Border Bankhandi Una Lathaiani...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More