| Tender Title | Marankunnathukadavu Watershed Development: Civil Works for Water Harvesting and Soil Conservation in Malappuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DSSC_866809_1 | Tender Reference Number | SOIL/DSSSC/27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.26 L | Tender Location | Kodur Panchayath , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,151 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. Roof Water Harvesting Structure- 12 Nos&#x0d 2. Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 500 Sqm&#x0d 3. Retaining Wall 1.5 M Height - 114 M&#x0d 4. Cross Check- 4 Nos
This tender, identified by reference number SOIL/DSSSC/27/2026-2027, is for Civil Works - Others, specifically focusing on watershed development within the Kodur panchayat, Malappuram District. The Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Marankunnathukadavu watershed project under the Development of Microwatersheds initiative. The scope of work includes the construction of 12 Roof Water Harvesting Structures, 500 SqM of Stone Pitched Contour Bunds, 114 meters of 1.5m high Retaining Walls, and 4 Cross Checks. The estimated tender value is ₹15,26,047, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,151. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, at Thiruvananthapuram. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, and no exemption is allowed. The contract form is item rate, and the work is to be completed within 210 days. The inviting authority is the Deputy Director of Soil Conservation, located at the Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil Conservation, 3rd and 4th Floor, Centre Plaza Building, Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director Of Soil Conservation |
| Address | Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation, 3rd And 4th Floor, Centre Plaza Building, Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi...read more
Provn Of Rain Water Harvesting (recharge Well) For Tb-1 In Aor..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category