Rainwater Harvesting Recharge Well Construction for TB-1 Khadki

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rainwater Harvesting Recharge Well Construction for TB-1 Khadki
Tender ID2026_MES_785403_1Tender Reference Number8425/E8 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.48 L Tender LocationTb-1 Area , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRainwater Harvesting Recharge Well Construction for TB-1 Khadki
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785403_1
  • Tender Reference Number8425/E8 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.48 L
  • Tender LocationTb-1 Area,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Rain Water Harvesting (recharge Well) For Tb-1 In Aor Of Beg And Centre Under Ge (central) Khadki.

The Military Engineer Services, through the Garrison Engineer Central Khadki, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project: the provision of rainwater harvesting recharge wells for TB-1 within the Area of Responsibility of BEG and Centre, under GE (Central) Khadki. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8425/E8 OF 2026-2027, focuses on Civil Works and is valued at ₹9,48,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,960. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 6:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM, and September 11, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Garrison Engineer Central Khadki. This project requires the implementation of recharge wells, a vital component for water resource management, and will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Enlistment criteria for Class E Category a(i) are specified for unenlisted contractors. The tender fee is ₹500. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and technical specifications, to ensure their proposals meet all requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Central Khadki
AddressGe Central Khadki Range Hills Road Khadki Pune-411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting &...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More