| Tender Title | HDPE Lined Farm Pond Construction in Sambhar Lake | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_592465_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.26 Cr | Tender Location | Sambhar Lake , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,58,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(43)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WDSC_592465_4 and Reference Number NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE, is issued by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, a State Govt. and UT organization, through its Executive Engineer located at WDSC SAMBHAR LAKE. The work involves the "Construction of Farm Pond with HDPE Sheet(43)," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,26,29,000. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and a typical bid validity period of 120 days, with a work completion period of 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The crucial deadline for document download and bid submission is September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at WDSC SAMBHAR LAKE. A tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹2,000 processing fee) is applicable, payable offline to "28604-SE, WCDC JAIPUR/MD RISL JAIPUR" at Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,58,580 is mandatory, payable offline to "28604-SE, WCDC JAIPUR" at Jaipur. EMD can be submitted via BG/ST, and exemption is allowed. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS). Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). The work is located in Sambhar Lake. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wdsc Sambhar Lake |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(48)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(29)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond (01)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(41) And Without Hdpe Sheet..read more
Supply of Farm Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category