| Tender Title | Farm Pond Construction with HDPE Liners | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_592465_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.20 L | Tender Location | Sambhar Lake , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,66,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(29)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE, is issued by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation for the construction of Farm Ponds with HDPE Sheet, with a total of 29 such structures to be built. The work is valued at ₹83,20,000 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, and potential bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,66,400, payable to 28604-SE, WCDC JAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹2,500 is also applicable. The Bid Submission Period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Pre-Bid Meeting will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at wdsc sambhar lake. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wdsc Sambhar Lake |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(43)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(48)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond (01)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(41) And Without Hdpe Sheet..read more
Steel Authority of India: Bokaro Plant Procurement of Rolling Mill Liners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category