| Tender Title | Farm Pond Construction with and without HDPE Liners in Sambhar Lake | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_592465_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 Cr | Tender Location | Sambhar Lake , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,46,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(41) And Without Hdpe Sheet (16)
The Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for the "Construction of Farm Pond with HDPE Sheet (41) and without HDPE sheet (16)" located in Sambhar Lake. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,23,48,000 and a work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Finance documents. The EMD amount is ₹2,46,960, and a tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹2,000 processing fee) is applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also being accepted within the same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding EMD payment, tender fee payment, and required payment instruments (DD, BG, BC, BPO) are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wdsc Sambhar Lake |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(43)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(48)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(29)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond (01)..read more
Steel Authority of India: Bokaro Plant Procurement of Rolling Mill Liners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category