Construction of HDPE Lined and Sunken Farm Ponds

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 3
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of HDPE Lined and Sunken Farm Ponds
Tender ID2026_WDSC_592465_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr Tender LocationKishangarh Renwal , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of HDPE Lined and Sunken Farm Ponds
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_592465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationKishangarh Renwal,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,37,140
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond (01)

This tender, issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation under the State Government and UT, invites bids for the "Construction of Farm Pond with HDPE Sheet (68) and Sunken Pond (01)". The total estimated tender value is ₹1,68,57,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,37,140. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the work is to be completed within 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format for the first cover and Finance documents in XLS format for the second. The tender fee is ₹4,000, payable offline. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM; Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at WDSC Sambhar Lake. The work is located in Kishangarh Renwal. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, to September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWdsc Sambhar Lake
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(43)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(48)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(29)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(41) And Without Hdpe Sheet..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Lined Drainage Systems in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(43)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(48)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(29)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(41) And Without Hdpe...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Lined Drainage Systems in Tawang...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More