| Tender Title | Construction of 48 HDPE Lined Farm Ponds for Water Conservation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_592465_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.41 Cr | Tender Location | Sambhar Lake , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,81,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(48)
This tender, reference number NIT 09/2026-27_SAMBHAR LAKE, is for the Construction of Farm Pond with HDPE Sheet (48 units), categorized under Civil Works. The work is to be executed by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer at WDSC SAMBHAR LAKE serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹1,40,97,000, with a work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹2,81,940. The tender is an Open Tender, with a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (PDF) and Finance (XLS) documents. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at WDSC SAMBHAR LAKE. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,000 are applicable. Payment for the EMD and tender fees should be made to SE, WCDC JAIPUR, payable at Jaipur. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The contract form is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wdsc Sambhar Lake |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(43)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(29)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(41) And Without Hdpe Sheet..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond (01)..read more
Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category