Supply of Farm Consumables for Agricultural Research

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Farm Consumables for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Farm Consumables for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically through the Indian Institute of Millets Research located at Rajendranagar, Hyderabad (PIN 500030), is seeking bids for the supply of Farm Consumables. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7959611, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The tender commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:34 PM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Farm Consumables," and the scope of supply encompasses a substantial total quantity of 1,056,503 units, specifically including items categorized as Net Bags, Parchment Covers, and three other unspecified "Empty" item categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specification_2026-08-25-13-12-48_c7877746971ea5dc1e3eae24ef4a85a1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804434.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Field Farm Operations and Services at Kemminje Farm..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Field Farm Operations and Services at Kemminje Farm...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More