Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967437Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967437
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mandi, under the Department of Higher Education and Ministry of Education, for the procurement of an "Agricultural Tractor and Tractor Coupled Farm Machinery." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967437, will commence on August 28, 2026, at 12:29 PM and close on September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement scope encompasses a total quantity of 33 items, including one agricultural tractor and a comprehensive suite of tractor-coupled farm machinery. The detailed list of machinery includes a two-bottom mould board plough, two-bottom disc plough, disc harrow, cultivator, rotavator, seed-cum-fertilizer drill, pneumatic planter, precision drill, trailed type sprayer, tractor-mounted boom sprayer, vertical conveyor reaper, multi-crop thresher, tractor-operated potato digger, mould board plough, sub soiler, inclined plate planter, potato planter, sugarcane cutter planter, wheat thresher, paddy thresher, and laser leveler. Additionally, the tender includes provisions for hand tools such as khurpis, sickles, spades, scythes, horticultural tools, a pedal-operated manual thresher, a manual paddy transplanter, a brush cutter, manual planter dibblers, and weeders. The specified address for the Office Name is Mandi At Kamand, with the full institute address being 175005 Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, VPO: Kamand, Mandi - 175075, H.P. This procurement aims to equip the institute with essential agricultural and horticultural machinery for its operational and research needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tstfm_2026-08-27-14-35-05_3d85eee689598b26b372ac8fde7d8081.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813427.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Tractor-Operated Farm Yard Manure Spreader Trolley for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Tractor Self Starter Assembly Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Tractor-Operated Farm Yard Manure Spreader Trolley for Kamdhenu...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Tractor Self Starter Assembly Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More