Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint Venture

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint Venture
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974717Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint Venture
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974717
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, represents a significant procurement opportunity for agricultural machinery. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974717, is being managed by Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd, on behalf of the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL. The procurement specifically focuses on a "Procurement of Tractor" (BOQ Title), with a total quantity of six units required. The detailed item category includes a 52 HP Tractor, along with essential attachments such as a Rotavator, Grass Cutter, 9 Tine Cultivator, 3 Tine Cultivator, and a Soil Leveller. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:03 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender presents a valuable chance for suppliers to provide vital equipment to a major joint venture in the fertilizer sector, contributing to their operational efficiency and agricultural productivity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    revised_sow_2026-08-29-16-31-17_1acf7980eb5d20fa4b42fe04c35bd858.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821885.pdf
  • Document
    NITR2_cf0627cc-d27c-4b73-af441788002652870_buyer36.jvcnifh.bh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Tractors and AIS 112 Agricultural Trailers for Dwarka Nagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Tractors and Agricultural Trailers for Kachchh District..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Livestock Mission Tender

Tractor and Agricultural Trailer Procurement for Livestock Mission..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Tractors and AIS 112 Agricultural Trailers for Dwarka...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Tractors and Agricultural Trailers for Kachchh District...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Livestock Mission Tender

Tractor and Agricultural Trailer Procurement for Livestock Mission...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More