Miyawaki Plantation Infrastructure: Tube Wells, Solar Pumps, Drip Irrigation, and Sheds Construction in Raipur

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 4
Building Construction
Electrical Works
Irrigation Work
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miyawaki Plantation Infrastructure: Tube Wells, Solar Pumps, Drip Irrigation, and Sheds Construction in Raipur
Tender ID2026_WDSC_594113_1Tender Reference NumberEE/02/2026-27/Raipur/Beawar
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.31 L Tender LocationRaipur , Pali , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiyawaki Plantation Infrastructure: Tube Wells, Solar Pumps, Drip Irrigation, and Sheds Construction in Raipur
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_594113_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/02/2026-27/Raipur/Beawar
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.31 L
  • Tender LocationRaipur,Pali, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki Plantation In Pmksy 2.0 Block Raipur

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive construction of essential infrastructure for Miyawaki plantations under the PMKSY_2.0 Block Raipur initiative. The scope of work encompasses the establishment of tube wells, installation of solar pumps, provision of lighting systems, implementation of drip irrigation, and the construction of tin sheds. The tender is being issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer, WDSC Raipur (Beawar), acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender for works with a tender value of ₹16,31,000 and a specified work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid in separate covers. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding tender documents, technical evaluation, and contractual terms can be found within the provided bid documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of Exeutive Engineer, Wdsc Raipur (beawar)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and Environment..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Servicing Of Drip Systems In Plantation Area At Tnpl Unit- Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Servicing Of Drip Systems In Plantation Area At Tnpl Unit-...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More