Rate Contract for F-18 FDG Supply for PET-CT Imaging at AIIMS Jodhpur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for F-18 FDG Supply for PET-CT Imaging at AIIMS Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_AIIMS_923215_1Tender Reference NumberPROC-2/RC/09/2026-AIIMS.JDH
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAll India Institute Of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for F-18 FDG Supply for PET-CT Imaging at AIIMS Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_AIIMS_923215_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPROC-2/RC/09/2026-AIIMS.JDH
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAll India Institute Of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PROC-2/RC/09/2026-AIIMS.JDH and Tender ID 2026_AIIMS_923215_1, is an Open Tender for Goods issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Jodhpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The primary objective is the "RATE CONTRACT Procurement of 100 mCi F-18 FDG for PET-CT Imaging for the DEPARTMENT OF NUCLEAR MEDICINE." Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being the All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, payable to GM AIIMS and at AIIMS, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract type is a Rate Contract with a bid validity of 365 days. The EMD Payable To is "GM AIIMS" and EMD Payable At is "AIIMS". The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Interested bidders should carefully review the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf", "CHEK.xls", and "BOQ.xls", available for download within the specified dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids All India Institute Of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur
AddressAll India Institute Of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Digital Pet-ct..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Robotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Digital Pet-ct...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Robotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More