Procurement of Digital PET-CT System for PGIMER Chandigarh

  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital PET-CT System for PGIMER Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_PGIME_902665_1Tender Reference NumberGlobal Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/23
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36 Cr Tender LocationProcurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital,pgimer,chd , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital PET-CT System for PGIMER Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_PGIME_902665_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGlobal Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/23
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36 Cr
  • Tender LocationProcurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital,pgimer,chd,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 02:05 PMClarification End Date2026-07-22 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)330
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 02:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 02:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)330

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Digital Pet-ct

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_PGIME_902665_1 and referenced as Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/23, is being issued by the Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a Digital PET-CT system. The estimated tender value for this critical medical equipment is ₹36,00,00,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,00,000, payable offline via Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee, and is to be submitted to the Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research, Chandigarh. This is a Global Tender of the Goods category, specifically for Medical Equipments/Waste, and it utilizes a two-cover bidding system, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, Tender Acceptance Form, NIT, and the Technical Bid, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Financial Bid. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and clarification period begins on July 16, 2026, at 02:05 PM, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for July 22, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the PI(EP) Office, Procurement Branch (I), Nehru Hospital, PGIMER, Chandigarh. The bid submission window opens on July 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same procurement branch. The prescribed period for the supply and installation of the Digital PET-CT system is 90 days, and the bid validity is set at 330 days. Further detailed technical specifications and terms are provided in the accompanying NIT documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf, Tendernotice_2.pdf, Tendernotice_3.pdf, and Tendernotice_4.pdf, with the Price Bid also available for download. All submissions are to be made to the PI(EP) Office, Procurement Branch (I), Nehru Hospital, PGIMER, Chandigarh, with a pincode of 160012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pi(ep)
AddressPi(ep) Office, Procurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital, Pgimer, Chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Robotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue Share..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Selection Of Executing Agency To Finalize The Drawing/design And Construction Of..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Robotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Selection Of Executing Agency To Finalize The Drawing/design And Construction...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More