| Tender Title | PET-CT & SPECT Center Design, Construction, and Medical Equipment Installation EPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_HBC_476921_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-526-H/ Tend. /2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-08 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72 Cr | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-08 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-08 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-08 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-10-08 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2025-10-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of Executing Agency To Finalize The Drawing/design And Construction Of Building Of Pet-ct And Spect Center And To Supply, Install And Commissioning Of Pet And Spect Machines On Epc (engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Basis.
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Tender Inviting Authority, MD, HMSCL, located at 5th Floor, DHL Square, Plot No. 9, IT Park, Sector-22 Panchkula, Haryana, is inviting open tenders for a comprehensive project encompassing the selection of an executing agency to finalize the design and construct a PET-CT and SPECT center, as well as supply, install, and commission PET and SPECT machines on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis. This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹72,00,00,000, falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Medical Equipments/Waste." Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from October 8, 2025, at 2:00 PM, and the submission of bids will commence on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹6,180 (₹5,000 tender fee plus ₹1,180 processing fee inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,00,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The contract will be based on an Item-rate/Agreement basic, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for financial bids. Further details, including the NIT document and other relevant tender documents, are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | 5th Floor, Dhl Square, Plot No. 9, It Park,&#x0d Sector-22 Panchkula, Haryana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Pet-ct..read more
Robotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue Share..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category