Robotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Robotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941368Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRobotic PET CT Guided Biopsy System for SGPGI Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941368
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a Robotic PET CT guided Biopsy System for the Medical Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI) in Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941368, is open for submissions from 27-08-2026 at 12:16 PM until 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This critical procurement, originating from the SGPGI office located on Raibareily Road, Lucknow, is a single-unit acquisition intended to significantly advance the diagnostic and interventional capabilities within the institute, aligning with the state's commitment to enhancing medical infrastructure and patient care.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pet_ct_guided_2026-08-20-13-36-56_53b9462c61f2e47e5a8c796f7980644d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783206.pdf
  • Document
    CUSTOMGTC_9eadce0d-00e9-4c49-bce21787213533744_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fluorescence Image Guided Camera System Procurement for Urology Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue Share..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries Qty...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Surgical Robotic Systems for AIIMS Mangalagiri..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Surgical Robotic System for Medical Sciences Institute Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fluorescence Image Guided Camera System Procurement for Urology Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Surgical Robotic Systems for AIIMS Mangalagiri...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Surgical Robotic System for Medical Sciences Institute Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More