| Tender Title | AIIMS Bhopal Nephrology Medical Consumables Supply Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IMSBP_923003_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMS/BPL/Central Stores/Medical Consumables/ Nephrology/2026-27/051 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables
 For Nephrology At
 Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal
The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_IMSBP_923003_1; Tender Reference Number: AIIMS/BPL/Central Stores/Medical Consumables/ Nephrology/2026-27/051) for a Rate Contract for the Procurement of Medical Consumables essential for the Nephrology department at the Central Pharmacy. This tender is for Goods, specifically within the "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)" product category, and the contract form will be for Supply. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM at AIIMS Bhopal, Central Stores, Second Floor, Kautilya Bhawan, Saket Nagar. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at AIIMS Bhopal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,20,000, payable to the Executive Director, AIIMS Bhopal, and can be submitted through FDR or Bank Guarantee. This tender has a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bid documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The bid validity period is 270 days. For detailed eligibility criteria and specific technical requirements, please refer to the complete tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Central Stores Second Floor Kautilya Bhawan Saket Nagar Aiims Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more
Open E-tender Enquiry Document For Rate Contract For Supply Of Diagnostic..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category