AIIMS Bhopal Rate Contract for Hospital Disposable Supplies

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Bhopal Rate Contract for Hospital Disposable Supplies
Tender ID2026_IMSBP_923026_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/BPL/Central Stores/ Disposable/2026-27/050
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Bhopal Rate Contract for Hospital Disposable Supplies
  • Tender ID2026_IMSBP_923026_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/BPL/Central Stores/ Disposable/2026-27/050
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,13,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At&#x0d Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal&#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIIMS/BPL/Central Stores/Disposable/2026-27/050, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a Rate Contract for the Procurement of Disposable items at the Central Pharmacy. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Director, located at Central Stores, second Floor, Kautilya Bhawan, Saket Nagar, AIIMS Bhopal, Pincode 462020. This is an Open Tender for Goods, categorized under Consumables (Hospital / Lab). The EMD amount is ₹3,13,000, payable to the Executive Director, AIIMS Bhopal, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents were ePublished on August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and document downloads are available from the same date and time until September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at AIIMS BHOPAL. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Central Stores, second Floor, Kautilya Bhawan, Saket Nagar, AIIMS Bhopal. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bid documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Bid Validity period is 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressCentral Stores Second Floor Kautilya Bhawan Saket Nagar Aiims Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Edl Drugs..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rate Contract Medicines (nrc2) Not Covered Under Central Rate..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Intra Ocular Lenses (iol)..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Edl Drugs...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Rate Contract Medicines (nrc2) Not Covered Under Central...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Intra Ocular Lenses (iol)...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More