Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Gamma Knife Radiosurgery System for AIIMS Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Gamma Knife Radiosurgery System for AIIMS Bhopal
Tender ID2026_HITE_285648_2Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/AIIMS/BBSR- BPL/PAC/GK/2026-27
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 Cr Tender LocationAiims Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Gamma Knife Radiosurgery System for AIIMS Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_HITE_285648_2
  • Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/AIIMS/BBSR- BPL/PAC/GK/2026-27
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 Cr
  • Tender LocationAiims Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal

This tender, issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, pertains to the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Gamma Knife for AIIMS Bhopal. The organisation is seeking sealed bids for this crucial medical equipment. The tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,00,000 is required, payable to HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LTD and applicable at HITES NOIDA, with options for exemption via Bank Guarantee or Security. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also mandated, payable to HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LTD. The work is valued at ₹45,00,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 300 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a global tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process, encompassing technical and financial proposals. The tender reference number is HITES/PCD/AIIMS/BBSR- BPL/PAC/GK/2026-27, and the tender ID is 2026_HITE_285648_2. The tender inviting authority is the CEO of HITES, located at HITES NOIDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressHites Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More