| Tender Title | Construction of Independent Water Works for Village Samaon, Mansa District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_174132_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_WSS_171961_2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 Cr | Tender Location | Mansa , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,39,395 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Separate Water Works For Village Samaon To Be Bifurcated From Existing Water Supply Scheme Atla Khurad Block Bhikhi Distt Mansa Under Ridf Xxxi
This tender seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF SEPARATE WATER WORKS FOR VILLAGE SAMAON, TO BE BIFURCATED FROM THE EXISTING WATER SUPPLY SCHEME ATLA KHURAD, BLOCK BHIKHI, DISTRICT MANSA, UNDER RIDF XXXI**. The project, valued at ₹2,69,69,748, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category and is managed by the Water Supply and Sanitation Department of the State Government and UT. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this open tender, with submissions beginning on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,39,395, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender fee is ₹11,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the DNIT with specifications, and Cover 2 will contain the bid rates and BOQ. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office Of Executive Engineer, WSS DIVISION NO. 2, MANSA. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work information, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The tender reference number is 2026_WSS_171961_2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer/ |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, Wss Division No. 2, Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of W/c Of O/l Rd 71105-r Of Village..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining By Laying Ugpl Of W/c Of O/l Rd..read more
Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category