| Tender Title | Construction of RCC Underground Pipeline System for Watercourse Lining in Mansa District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167368_2 | Tender Reference Number | 13 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.59 L | Tender Location | Bachhoana , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6139 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining By Laying Ugpl Of W/c Of O/l Rd 64670-l Of Budhlada Br. Of Sunam Sub Br. Of Village Bachhoana Distt. Mansa (laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Watercourse)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167368_2 and Tender Reference Number 13 of 2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the Lining/Relining by laying UGPL (Underground Pipeline) of a watercourse on the O/L RD 64670-L of Budhlada Branch of Sunam Sub Branch, located in Village Bachhoana, District Mansa. The project involves the laying and jointing of an RCC UGPL system and other associated works within the construction watercourse. The estimated tender value is ₹49,59,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,180, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and the EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender has a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date of 30-Apr-2026 05:00 PM, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 05-May-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, Mansa. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹6,139, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹4,959 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,180. The organization inviting this tender is the Department of Water Resources, a State Govt. and UT entity, with the tender being issued by the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category