| Tender Title | Patiala Watercourse Lining and RCC Underground Pipeline Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165467_4 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.60 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,192 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 7800/r Of S And S Pipes Of Fatehpur Minor (laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse)
This tender, Reference Number 01/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, and specifically pertains to Civil Works within the Patiala region. The primary objective is the lining or relining of a watercourse, identified as outlet RD 7800/R of Fatehpur minor. This can be achieved through brick masonry or the installation of an underground pipeline system. The scope of work includes the laying and jointing of an RCC underground pipeline system, along with other allied works necessary for the construction of the watercourse. The estimated value of this project is ₹48,59,619, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹97,192 (2.0% of the tender value), with exemptions or alternative arrangements like BG/ST permitted. The tender fee is ₹5,360. This is an open tender, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on April 8, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026. The Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Division, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category