| Tender Title | Barnala Watercourse Relining: Underground RCC Pipeline Construction and Allied Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162839_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-06 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2390 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of Ol Rd 106870r Of Handiaya Mr Of Barnala Disty Village Handiayad, Khudi Distt.barnala Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT05/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works product category. The Department of Water Resources, through the Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division Barnala, is seeking bids for the vital project of relining a watercourse by laying an underground pipeline of the OL RD 106870R of Handiaya Mr in Barnala District, specifically serving the Village Handiayad and Khudi. The scope of work includes the laying and jointing of an RCC UGPL system and all other associated allied works necessary for the construction of this watercourse. The estimated tender value is ₹18,00,000 with a tender fee of ₹2390 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 06-Mar-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both on 21-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The proposed work duration is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category