| Tender Title | Repair of Water Channel at RD 71105-R, Village Makha, District Mansa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164792_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Makha , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of W/c Of O/l Rd 71105-r Of Village Makha District Mansa
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division. It is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Estimate for Repair of W/c of O/L RD 71105-R of Village Makha District Mansa". The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 (2.0% of tender value) and a Tender Fee of ₹1,590. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Technical Documents (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Finance (Cover Type: Finance). The document download and bid submission period commences on March 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Mansa. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Mansa. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 79550-r Of Boha Disty Village..read more
Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 26210-r Of Village..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 60425/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50205/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50227/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category