| Tender Title | Faridkot District Water Course Repairs and Rehabilitation in Sandhwan Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_3 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Rd 60425/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 60425/r Of Faridkot Disty Of Village Sandhwan
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 05/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164488_3, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The project involves the "Estimate for Repair of water courses of o/l RD 60425/R of Faridkot Disty of Village Sandhwan" and falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender with an estimated value of ₹6,00,000. The tender process requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing contractor documents, fee receipt, and technical bid documents, while Cover 2 is for the finance/price bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,590. Document download and bid submission commence on March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. All bids must be submitted by September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 63078/r Of Faridkot..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 44142/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category