| Tender Title | Faridkot District Irrigation Channel Repair and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_8 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Rd 26840/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of Faridkot Disty Of Village Baggeana And Chak Bhurian
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, invites bids for the "Estimate for Repair of water course of O/L RD 26840/R of Faridkot Disty of Village Baggeana and Chak bhurian." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000. The tender documents will be available for download from March 25, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The tender fee is ₹2,590, with a processing fee of ₹2,000. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor Ahmad..read more
Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District Kotputli-behror..read more
Rdddc2627105262-(raising Of R Wall On Irrigation Channel From Main Road To..read more
Rdddc2627111159 Co Irrigation Channel From Lo Ab Hamid Sofi To Lo..read more
Rdddc2627105994 -(const Of Irrigation Channel From House Of Javaid Ahmad Bhat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category