Brick Masonry Lining and Relining of Faridkot Disty Watercourses in Sandhwan Village

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining and Relining of Faridkot Disty Watercourses in Sandhwan Village
Tender ID2026_WR_160419_15Tender Reference NumberDNIT 03/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationRd 63078/r , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining and Relining of Faridkot Disty Watercourses in Sandhwan Village
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160419_15
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 03/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationRd 63078/r,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-18 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-18 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 63078/r Of Faridkot Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Sandhwan, Distt. Faridkot

The Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through its DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of O/L RD 63078/R of Faridkot Disty by brick masonry of village Sandhwan, Distt. Faridkot." This critical infrastructure project, valued at ₹60,00,000, focuses on the brick masonry lining and relining of a specific section of the Faridkot Disty watercourse. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 03/2026, requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing contractor documents, fee receipts, and pre-qualification/technical information, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 is mandatory for participation, and interested parties must also submit a combined tender fee and processing fee totaling ₹7,180. Bidders are required to download tender documents, available from February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. Prospective bidders are advised to consult the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division
AddressFaridkot Pwrmdc Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9370/l Of Akhara..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 34450/r Slice-2 Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 20000/r Slice-2 Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 32843/l Slice-2 Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 10400/r Of 1-l..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9370/l Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 34450/r Slice-2...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 20000/r Slice-2...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 32843/l Slice-2...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 10400/r Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More