| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Watercourses in Rauke Kalan, Moga District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160419_3 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Rd 32843/l Slice-2 , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 32843/l Slice-2 Of Badhni Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Rauke Kalan Distt. Moga
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 03/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_160419_3, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works product category. Issued by the Department of Water Resources, represented by the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, the project involves the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of O/L RD 32843/L Slice-2 of Badhni Disty by brick masonry of village Rauke Kalan Distt. Moga." The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. Bidders are required to submit their applications through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include contractor documents, fee receipts, and pre-qualification/technical bid documents in .pdf and .xls formats respectively, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download and sale from February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The tender fee is ₹5,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,500 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable online. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 34450/r Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 53225/tr Of Daudhar..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 20000/r Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9974/l Of Rahon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category