| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Watercourses in Rauke Kalan, Moga District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160419_4 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57 L | Tender Location | Rd 34450/r Slice-2 , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6880 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 34450/r Slice-2 Of Badhni Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Rauke Kalan Distt. Moga
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, hereby invites open tenders for the critical civil works project concerning the lining/relining of watercourses of O/L RD 34450/R Slice-2 of Badhni Disty by brick masonry in the village of Rauke Kalan, District Moga. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 03/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_160419_4, represents an estimated tender value of ₹57,00,000. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,14,000 is required. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing contractor documents, fee receipt, and technical bid (in .xls format), and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (also in .xls format). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from February 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. The submission of bids will commence on February 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, and conclude on September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The form of contract is item-wise, and bidders should refer to the tender documents for details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification. The total tender fee is ₹6,880, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,700 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 32843/l Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 53225/tr Of Daudhar..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 20000/r Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9974/l Of Rahon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category