| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Badhni Disty Watercourses in Moga District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160419_2 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Rd 20000/r Slice-2 , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 20000/r Slice-2 Of Badhni Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Badhni Kalan Distt. Moga
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 03/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The project involves the crucial lining/relining of watercourses of O/L RD 20000/R Slice-2 of the Badhni Disty, utilizing brick masonry in the village of Badhni Kalan, District Moga. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000. Key dates for participation are critical: the document download and bid submission period commences on 18th February 2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 15th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 26th February 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division office. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for contractor documents, fee receipt, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A total tender fee of ₹7,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, is applicable. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis, and bidders must note the bid validity period of 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 34450/r Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 32843/l Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 53225/tr Of Daudhar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9974/l Of Rahon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category