| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Daudhar Minor Watercourse in Badhni Kalan, Moga District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160419_6 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Rd 53225/tr , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 53225/tr Of Daudhar Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Badhni Kalan Distt. Moga
The Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of O/L RD 53225/TR of Daudhar Minor by brick masonry of village Badhni Kalan Distt. Moga." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹35,00,000. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹4,090 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,500 and a tender fee of ₹590. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is also required. The contract is on an item-wise basis, and the bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 20000/r Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 34450/r Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 32843/l Slice-2 Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category