| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Akhara Distributary Watercourse in Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160419_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rd 9370/l , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9370/l Of Akhara Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Akhara Distt. Ludhiana.
This tender, reference number DNIT 03/2026, is an open tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, located at Faridkot PWRMDC Division, Pincode 151203. The project involves the lining or relining of watercourses of O/L RD 9370/L of Akhara Disty, utilizing brick masonry within the village of Akhara, District Ludhiana. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is 18th February 2026 at 10:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date is 15th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 15th September 2026 at 02:00 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The contract form is item-wise, and the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 for the finance bid. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 26th February 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential applicants should note that this is a Civil Works category tender, and further details regarding technical evaluation and NDA/pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category