| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Kokri Disty Watercourses in Pabbian Village, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160419_12 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Rd 10400/r Of 1-l , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 10400/r Of 1-l Minor Of Kokri Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Pabbian Distt. Ludhiana
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 03/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_160419_12, is an Open Tender categorized under Works, specifically within Civil Works. The Department of Water Resources, through DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, is seeking bids for the Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of O/L RD 10400/R of 1-L Minor of Kokri Disty by brick masonry in the village of Pabbian, District Ludhiana. The estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing contractor documents and fee receipt (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 including the Technical bid (in .xls format) and Price bid (in .xls format). The bid submission period commences on 18-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from 18-Feb-2026 10:00 AM to 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 26-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The tender fee is ₹7,180, with a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The Form of Contract is Item Wise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9370/l Of Akhara..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 63078/r Of Faridkot..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9974/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 124452/l Of Banga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category