| Tender Title | Faridkot District Watercourse Repair and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rd 44142/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 44142/r Of Faridkot Disty Of Village Nathewala And Sirsari
The Department of Water Resources, through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_164488_1; Tender Reference Number: DNIT 05/2026) for the "Estimate for Repair of water courses of o/l RD 44142/R of Faridkot Disty of Village Nathewala and Sirsari." This project falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The tender process will be conducted under an Item Wise form of contract. Bidders are advised that document download and bid submission commence on March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 1:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,590 (Processing Fee: ₹1,000, Tender Fee: ₹590). Bids must be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (Price bid). Technical bids will also be submitted separately. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested bidders can download tender documents from March 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other tender-specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 44700-l Of Golewala..read more
Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 57923-r Of Golewala..read more
Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District Kotputli-behror..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 43470/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category