| Tender Title | Faridkot Watercourse Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166922_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 11 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21 L | Tender Location | Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,298 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 57923-r Of Golewala Disty In Village Jandwala/mehmuana District Faridkot
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the repair and maintenance of watercourses of O/L RD 57923-R of Golewala Disty in Jandwala/Mehmuana village, District Faridkot. This open tender, referenced as NIT 11 OF 2026, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹21,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 45 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). Essential critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of May 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹4,100 (₹2,000 for tender fee and ₹2,100 for processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,298 are required. EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit is permitted. The tender documents, including the DNIT, Press Note, Technical Bid, and Price Bid, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer, Fazilka And Harike Division |
| Address | Divisional Engineer, Fazilka And Harike Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 44142/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 43470/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more
Repair And Maint Of Sewage Lines, Manholes And Other Connected Works..read more
Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercources Of O/l Rd 26128r Of Faridkot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category